info              friends


AIM: s to the pears

Name: Britney Jean Spears
Nicknames: Brit, Britters, B, Pinky
Birthdate: Decemeber 2nd, 1981
Hair color: blonde with some highlights
Eye color: brown
Likes: singing, dancing, laughing, photoshoots, tanning, swimming, vacations, working out, justin, momma, jamie-lynn, bryan, daddy, fe, christina, colin, fred, ice cream, whipped cream, cherries, the color pink, sunglasses, shoes, necklaces, lipgloss, rob, kids, benji & joel, studio time, coffee, suckers, guys, faeries, candles, baths, hot-tubs, bubbles, music, cartoons
Dislikes: hypocrites, haters, liars, mind games, cheating, being emo, depressed

Playlist:
Alicia Keys - Fallin'
Avril Lavigne - Losing Grip
BeeGees - How Deep is Your Love
Brian McKnight - Back at One
Christina Aguilera - The Voice Within
Dashboard Confessions - Screaming Infedelities
Eminem - Hailie's Song
Ginuwine - Pony
Good Charlotte - Emotionless
JayZ - Hardknock Life
Jessica Simpson - Where you Are
Justin Timberlake - Still on my Brain
Kelly Osbourne - Come Dig me Out
Lil' Kim - The Jumpoff
Mandy Moore - Candy
Mest - Cadillac
Nelly - Work it
NSYNC - If Only in Heaven's Eyes
OTown - All or Nothing
P Diddy - Bad Boys for Life
Pink - Family Portrait
Profyle - Liar
R Kelly - Ignition
Rick James - Super freak
Silk - Freak me Baby
Simple Plan - Addicted
Sisqo - Thong Song
T.A.T.U - How Soon is Now
TLC - Girl Talk
Tom Green - The Bum Bum Song
Tweet - Oops, Oh my
Usher - Nice and Slow

4.13.03 @ 04:38am
mood awake
music Candy - Mandy Moore

I'm Britney Jean Spears. I'm sure nine out of the ten of you, have heard about me, along with those lovely rumors. So, I'm sure by now, you all have your little ideas on who I am, and what I do on a regular basis. Well, trash those ideas, because most of them are just rumors. If you'd like to know something, ask me and I'll probably tell you.

I'm just a normal 21 girl from the South, out to do what I love to do. Nothing more. I party. I'm not a virgin. I went on a date with Colin. Nothing happened outside of the studio with Fred. Me and Justin are still good friends, we don't hate each other. I smoke very rarely.

Give me a chance. I'll be nice to you as long as you're nice to me. If I don't like you, I won't even bother with you.

With that all said and done, get to know me. I'm a big goob.

2 ; that's where you take me