))))))))Eli((((((((


[X]Recent
[X]
Info
[X]friends
[X]Icons



Name: Elijah -expletive- Chase
Nickname: Eli, Lij, Lijah, E
Birthdate: January 12, 1986
Hometown:Laguna Beach, California
High School: doveracademy
Class: Junior
GPA: 3.4
Roomate: Fox Kennedy
Dorm: Summit B7
Height: 6'2"
Eye Color: brown
Hair Color: brown

Likes: music, drawing, the beach, my mom, your mom, sex, alcoholic beverages, parties and shit.
Dislikes: senseless violence, ignorance, hatred




Powered by: Blurty.com


Sunday, April 6th, 2003 :: 1:45am
oh look. i'm eli and I have a kicking layout, too.

Proof that I really am...a

-makes quotations with his fingers- Pimp. -blinks a few times, slowly cracks a smile and shakes his head-

Oh yeah, you like that, don't you?
6 know me.

i'm just a teenaged dirt bag, baby
Saturday, April 5th, 2003 :: 2:10pm
-makes a grandiose motion with his hands before shrugging- Elijah Chase.

-crosses eyes, twisting his mouth into a sour -

-his face breaks into a slow grin- I usually just prefer Eli. -scratches the side of his head for a moment-

I'm 17. I'm a junior at Dover. I was born and raised in Laguna Beach, California. The better part of my years have been spent on the beach. I can surf....but don't. It was always fun, and I don't suck. It's just never been my forte, more like something to do back home when we were bored.

Hmm, well, especially now that I'm here.

So, why am I here? Because this is where my father pays for me to go to school. Long, long ago and far, far away, he graduated from Dover and now...-shrugs- I guess I'm supposed to follow in his footsteps. He's a broker in New York. He's okay, I guess. There's no way my mom could afford to send me to school here.

She is, by far, one of the coolest people I know....She owns this little cafe on the beach at home. She's raised me, for the most part, by herself. Call me a mama's boy, if you will, but she's just a great person. I have...more respect for her...then...well, anyone.

I am...very into music. I can play the drums, but I don't have a set out here. Um...I sing. i write..random lyrics that I don't let anyone read. I secretly want to be a rock star some day, but doesn't everyone?

Did I miss anything? Probably.

Eh. oh well.
9 know me.

navigation
viewing  ::  most recent entries