Create Journals
Update Journals

Journals
Find Users
Random

Read
Search
Create New

Communities
Latest News
How to Use

Support
Privacy
T.O.S.

Legal
Username:
Password:

User Information

Below is user information for Sakurasun. If you are this user, you can edit your information (or choose what information is considered public) at the Edit Info page.

Add this user to your friends list  To-Do List  Memories:  Tell a Friend!
User:sakurasun (60293)
Name:Sakurasun
Website:Shizuka Isan
Location:California, United States
Birthdate:1988-09-10
Bio:Information
Name: Diamond
Penname: Sakurasun
Also known as: Leelee, Cookie, Sugar High Princess, Daiya, Lingling, sakky, Evil Queen, sakky-baba (ask no questions, and I'll tell no lies - Weasely)
Hair: A little longer than mid-back. Semi layered.
Eyes: Very very dark brown
Height: 5'4" ;_; it fecking bites *sniff*
Skin tone: semi-tan? x.X;
Best Characteristic: Openminded to boot. ^^
Biggest flaw: Pessimistic with a vengence
Current Music Obbsession: Gackt and Anime music @.@
Hobbies: Scaring and confusing the living daylights out of people. But on a more sane note, writing and webdesign ^_^
Dislikes: People.
Piercing(s): ears! ^^ feh.
Biggest fear: Loosing those who I care about.

Voices...Muses:
On an extended leave of absence

T.T evil muses...

Last words

...And for the first time in my life,
I despised the cruelty of my own thorns.

Deadjournal

Livejournal
Interests:95: alichino, ancient egypt, angel sanctuary, anger, angst, anime, anne rice, art, asianness, bagels, baking, battle royale, blood, blood hound, books, breaking things, bunnies, caffiene, candles, candy, cardcaptor sakura, chaos, clamp, coffee, computers, confusing people, count cain, english, enya, evil, fantasy, fiona apple, fire, flame of recca, food, friends, fruits basket, fushigi yugi, gackt, good charlotte, gravel kingdom, gravitation, green day, harry potter, hellsing, hyperness, ice, insanity, japan, kaine, knives, kodomo no omocha, l'arc~en~ciel, legends, linkin park, lord of the rings, magic knight rayearth, manga, moon, motorcycles, mountain dew, muses, music, mythology, neji, panther, panthers, peace, petshop of horrors, pixy sticks, psychology, randomness, ranma 1/2, ranting, reading, religions, revolutionary girl utena, rollerblading, scaring people, sharp objects, shiny things, shounen-ai, sleep, solitude, starbucks, supernatural, swimming, vampires, web design, wilbur smith, wine, writing, x/1999, yami no matsuei, yuki kaori
Friends:None listed.
Account type:Early Adopter

(more details...)
© 2002-2008. Blurty Journal. All rights reserved.